268DMWA - Reuben Micah Lewis

Reuben M. Lewis Reuben M. Lewis Reuben M. Lewis
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Reuben Micah Lewis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 21, 1991
Location Last Seen: Everett, Snohomish County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 24, 1970
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, long hair
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Ben, Ben Jarvis, Reuben, and Ruben Kinkaid Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A scar on his chin and on the left side of his mouth. He also has a large "Joker" with fangs tattoo on his upper left arm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: a woman’s red leather jacket, purpleLevipants, and pink/red and black tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Nose ring on the right side of his nose. He wears bracelets (including pendants, id, medical).
Additional Personal Items: A pink and white wallet and a Batman key chain.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lewis was last seen in Everett, WA on the evening of February 22, 1991. He was a known drug dealer in the south Everett area who was last seen as he was about to make a drug transaction at the Mallard Cove Apartments located at 12404 Admiralty Way in Everett, WA.

Lewis received a page around 8:00 p.m. on the night of his disappearance. A friend drove him to the Mallard Cove Apartments and Lewis went into complex "C". After 40 minutes, Lewis didn't return so the friend left. The friend notified the Lewis family later that night when he didn't turn up anywhere.

Lewis was in possession of false identification in the names of Ben Jarvis and Ruben Kinkaid Blue. At the time of his disappearance, his mother said he was carrying $2,000.00 in cash. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Snohomish County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective James Scharf
Agency Phone Number: (425) 388-3839
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-16498

NamUs Case Number: 839
NCIC Case Number: M-495643597

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Snohomish County Sheriff's Office
The Everett Herald
WASPC
The Seattle Times
Find Reuben
National Center for Missing Adults

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011 ; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr