Date of Discovery: February 5, 2002
Location of Discovery: Cheverly, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 2001 to 2002, Months prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Mummified
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18-99 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11", Measured
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black, curly.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Orange velor button down long sleeve shirt with "THASE" printed on it, black MIX pants, camoflage pattern boxer shorts, black hooded jacket, two black socks, and one black leather New Balance shoe for the right foot (size 12).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items:
The decedent was found in a wooded area near a major highway.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02-00602
Agency Name: Prince George's County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (301) 352-1200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02-036-411
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 947
Added: 2/20/2016; Last Updated: 01/21/2024