To view a post-mortem photo of the victim please click here
Date of Discovery: January 20, 2002
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-35 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10 (Measured)
Weight: 169 lbs. (Measured)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He wore a moustache and beard. No tattoos.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Brown hooded sweatshirt, blue boxer type thermal underpants, blue sweatpants, two pairs of gray socks, and white T-shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found in a vacant, boarded up, row house at 970 North Collington Street which was likely frequented by drug users and/or homeless persons.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02-00320
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department Missing Person Unit
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (443)263-2220
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 023A13626
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 946
Added: 2/19/2016; Last Updated: 01/21/2024