To view a post-mortem photo of the victim please click here
Date of Discovery: February 1, 2003
Location of Discovery: Hyattsville, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18-30 years old
Race: Unknown but most likely Hispanic.
Gender: Male
Height: 5'2" (Measured)
Weight: 198 lbs. (Measured)
Hair Color: Black, short and straight.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wore a thin moustache and goatee. He may have had a history of alcohol abuse.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Black jeans, dark blue sweatpants, tan T-shirt, white briefs, white socks, and brown work boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: $1.29 in coins.
The decedent was found in an alley behind the Silver Spring Market after a night of drinking at the Millennium night club at 1525 University Boulevard.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03-00538
Agency Name: Prince George's County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (301) 352-1200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03-032-346
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 944
Added: 2/19/2016; Last Updated: 01/21/2024