Date of Discovery: March 4, 2003
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Weeks prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18-99 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" (Measured)
Weight: 128 lbs. (Measured)
Hair Color: Black, short.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Blue/green hooded sweatshirt, green long sleeve shirt, green T-shirt, light blue flannel pants, and one white sock.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found in an apartment in an occupied apartment complex. Tentative identification is Keith Leonard (DOB: 12-19-1954).
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N?A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03-01195
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (443) 263-2220
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 940
Added: 2/19/16; Last Updated: 01/21/2024