Name: Lucie Bouchard
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 23, 1996
Location Last Seen: Quebec, Canada
Date of Birth: Circa 1954
Age: 42 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3" (160 cm)
Weight: 137 lbs. (62 kg)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical: She suffers from epilepsy and needs medication.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: A beige coat, a dark wool sweater and blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lucie Bouchard was last seen on October 23, 1996, driving a purple Honda Civic 1994, license# GZB-707. She dropped off her sister at the corner of Saint-Michel and Crémazie, and was then driving home to Brossard, in south Montreal, but never made it.
Agency Name: Montreal Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 514-393-1133
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 44-961023-003
Added: 11-25-2008; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr