267DMAK - Joseph Fiala

ALT TXT

Name: Joseph Fiala
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 1982
Location Last Seen: Foxhole, Fairbanks North Star Borough, Alaska

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 23, 1959
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

In 1982, Joseph Fiala told his family that he was moving to Foxhole, Alaska. He said he was building a cabin in the area and he was working for the Highway Department in Fairbanks. He gave his family an address of "General Delivery, Foxhole, Alaska." This was the last communication he had with his family.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Alaska State Troopers
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 907-269-5497
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-1504

NamUs Case Number: 26374
NCIC Case Number: M006003359

Information Source(s)

Namus
Alaska State Troopers

Admin Notes

Added: 9/6/2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr