2679UMMD - Unidentified Male

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: March 15, 2004
Location of Discovery: Oxon Hill, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: Infant
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 1'7" (19"), Measured
Weight: 6 lbs, Measured
Hair Color: Black, curly.
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

An infant's body was found in a plastic SAVE-A-LOT bag at an apartment complex at 5504 Livingston Terrace.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-01866

Agency Name: Prince George's County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (301) 352-1200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-075-270

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP933

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 2/19/16; Last Updated: 01/14/2024

Submit an update to this case file.