2678DFNY - Olynthia Harper

ALT TXT

Name: Olynthia Harper
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 20, 1985
Location Last Seen: Syracuse, Onondaga County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1960
Age: 25 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Jean jacket and tan pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Olynthia left her two children with an acquaintance at 747 West Onondaga Street, on 20 September 1985, at approximately 23:00. Harper never returned and has not been seen since.

She was know to frequent the various parks on South Avenue.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Syracuse Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 315-442-5111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 86-17848

NamUs Case Number: MP7594
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Syracuse Police Department
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr