Name: Mona Lisa Lincoln
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 21, 1987
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles County, California and reported missing on September 29, 2008
Date of Birth: March 12, 1967
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Monica Lisa Lincoln
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo right shoulder- Virgin Mary, Tattoo on knuckles- unknown.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mona Left her parent's house in San Diego, CA to cash a check. She took a bus to Inglewood, CA on June 21, 1987 and has not been seen since. The check was never cashed.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tamar Abraham
Agency Phone Number: 323-890-5510
Agency E-Mail: tlabraha@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 008-11125-0374-400
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr