2674DFAB - Michelle Renee McGillion

1 1

Name: Michelle Renee McGillion
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 30, 1997
Location Last Seen: Fort McMurray, Alberta

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1954
Age: 43 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7" (170 cm)
Weight: 143 lbs. (65 kg)
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Renee Michaels; Shelly McGillion; Michelle Hutchens
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar near right eye.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Brown, hiking boots; waist length, purple, suede jacket, with brown/grey wool arms; Gold wedding band (weave); Gold, diamond engagement ring
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Michelle McGillion was last seen at her residence in Fort McMurray, Alberta. She has ties to Alberta, Yukon and Ontario.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Wood Buffalo RCMP Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-788-4040
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-17165 or 20141460426

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR
Alberta Missing Persons

Admin Notes

Added: 11-5-2008; Last Updated: 02-12-2023 - By: KB