2670DFAB - Heather Joanne Miller

1

Name: Heather Joanne Miller
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 27, 1992
Location Last Seen: Red Deer, Alberta, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1962
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'10" (169 cm)
Weight: 130 lbs. (52 kg)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Rita St. Pierre
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Appendix surgery scar.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White top; blue denim jeans; known to wear a lot of jewelry, many bracelets and gold rings on each finger.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Green canvas bag, black purse

Circumstances of Disappearance

Heather Miller was released from Red Deer Detachment and never returned home. Her boyfriend reported her missing.

She may have travelled to Vancouver or Merritt, BC, California or Australia.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: RCMP Red Deer City Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 403-406-2300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92-14028 or 2012860059

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR
Alberta Missing Persons

Admin Notes

Added: 11-1-2008; Last Updated: 02-12-2023 - By: kb