Reconstructions by Frank Bender.
Date of Discovery: February 2, 1982
Location of Discovery: Washington Township, Burlington County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: 6 months to one year prior
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 19-24 years old
Race: Unknown. Possibly White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Female
Height: 5'2" to 5'4"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown. She wore a black, curly wig.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Light blue/silver vest, blue jeans and white sandals with three inch heels.
Jewelry: Two 18 inch silver chains, one with a crucifix; and a 6 inch gold chain. There was a copper-colored metal ring with a small square red stone on one finger. Wore an ankle bracelet.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On February 2, 1982 a hunter passing through the Pine Barrens found the skeletal remains of the decedent in the woods off Route 542 in southern Burlington County.
Agency Name: Burlington County Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Anna Delaney
Agency Phone Number: 609-584-5054 ext: 5656 or 609-702-7030
Agency E-Mail: MedicalExaminer(at)co.burlington.nj.us
Agency Case Number: 03820091
Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: U637791296
NamUs Case Number: 1514
Added: Prior to 2004; Last Updated: 3/10/18