Name: Mark Anthony Cook
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 14, 1993
Location Last Seen: Bluefield, Mercer County, West Virginia
Date of Birth: circa 1969
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 135 -140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Tony
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Bleach blue jeans, Blue jean jacket with black marker with writing on the back
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Tennis shows, White Ballcap
Mark Cook was last seen around 03.00 a.m. near Pedro's Bar outside of Bluefield, West Virginia on January 14, 1993. Witnesses stated that he was walking toward U.S. Route 52. Investigators believe his disappearance may be related to the disappearance of Brenda Lambert on July 26, 1992. He was reported missing by a friend of the family. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Mercer County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 304 487-8364
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9300624
NamUs Case Number: 33064
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Bluefield Daily Telegraph Archives
City of Bramwell
Added: 9/15/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr