2669DFAB - Diane Gail Adam

1

Name: Diane Gail Adam
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 9, 1991
Location Last Seen: Guy, Alberta, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1956
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7" (170 cm)
Weight: 146 lbs. (66 kg)
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Not known

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Pink waist length ski jacket; Grey sweat pants; Blue sweat shirt; Brown winter boots; Wedding ring.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Diane Adam said she was going to rent a movie and never returned.

RCMP located her vehicle at the Little Smoky River Camp Ground.

Witnesses reported seeing her walk to the river.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: RCMP Fox Creek Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-622-3740
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-1455

Information Source(s)

Alberta Missing Persons

Admin Notes

Added: 10-30-2008; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr