Name: Catherine Ann Burrell
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 14, 1999
Location Last Seen: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Date of Birth: Circa 1959
Age: 40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1" (155 cm)
Weight: 110 lbs. (50 kg)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Cathy Burrell; Catherine Ann Charters; Bonnie Lee Charters
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Roses & bird on left forearm; lady in wings on right forearm.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Not known.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Catherine Burrell has not been seen or heard from. She was known to live a high-risk lifestyle.
Agency Name: Edmonton Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-423-4567
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Case Case Number: 99-57562
Added: 10-29-2008; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr