Name: Belinda VanLith
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 15, 1974
Location Last Seen: Little Eagle Lake, Wright County, Minnesota
Date of Birth: May 20, 1957
Age: 17 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5'
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde/Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: N/A
Distinguishing Marks/Features: None
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Belinda VanLith was last seen house-sitting for a neighbor around 8 a.m. on June 15, 1974. She then disappeared from the property located on Little Eagle Lake, in Wright County, MN. Little Eagle Lake is located east of Eagle Lake in Silver Creek Township, northeast of Maple Lake. Belinda's family expected her to be home in order to attend her sister's graduation party.
Belinda is described as a normal teen, who enjoyed gardening, had plenty of friends, and did a lot of babysitting. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Wright County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jake Hermansen #351
Agency Phone Number: 763-684-4530
Agency E-Mail: jake.hermansen@co.wright.mn.us
Agency Case Number: 14558
NamUs Case Number: 4664
NCIC Case Number: M957207907
NamUs
Nampn
Minnesota Bureau of Criminal Apprehension
Added: 10/27/2008; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr