Mouse over to enlarge. The two images on the right are age-progressed to 27 and 32 years.
Name: Lakiesha Trenail Buckner
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 13, 1999
Location Last Seen: Marshall, Harrison County, Texas
Date of Birth: June 19, 1983
Age: 16 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 4'6" - 4'7"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Black. She had long braided extensions at the time of her disappearance.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Keisha, Ki-Ki, Ke-Ke
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dark complexion. She has a mole above her left eyebrow and a scar on her right leg. She suffers from learning disabilities, a speech impairment and a heart murmur.
Dentals: Not Available. She has an overbite and an upper tooth that overlaps another tooth.
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Buckner disappeared from her East Fannin Street residence in Marshall, TX on the morning of August 13, 1999. When Buckner was last seen, she may have been in the company of an adult Hispanic male. She is a habitual runaway who usually hangs out with male Hispanic migrant workers. She has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Marshall Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lieutenant Patrick Clayton
Agency Phone Number: (903)-935-7831
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9924079
NamUs Case Number: 2415
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 869438
NamUs
NCMEC
The Marshall News Messenger -
1/27/2011
,
3/29/2016
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: 10/25/2008; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr