265DMWV - Clarden Rowan Jr.

ALT TXT

Name: Clarden Rowan Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 29, 1991
Location Last Seen: Buckhannon, Upshur County, West Virginia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 2, 1950
Age: 40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 205 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Bill and Buck
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on his right hand between his thumb and forefinger

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Flannel shirt, t-shirt, jeans, and work boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Rowan disappeared from Buckhannon, West Virginia on January 29, 1991 under suspicious circumstances. He was last seen at his home between 12:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m. on that day.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Upshur County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 304-472-9550
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9101-30-500

NamUs Case Number: 17328
NCIC Case Number: M-472154649

Information Source(s)

NamUs
West Virginia State Police

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr