Name: Kitty Christie
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 18, 1973
Location Last Seen: West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date of Birth: 1900
Age: 73 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Grey
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on upper lip and a birth mark on lower back.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kitty Christie was last seen by her son at his West Vancouver residence.
She had been recuperating from an illness and went for a walk.
Agency Name: West Vancouver Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-925-7300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1973-701-14
West Vancouver Police Department
Added: 10-18-2008; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr