2656UMOR - Unidentified Male

shoe shoe bottom shoe label belt buckle back of belt buckle belt
Victim's shoe and belt

Date of Discovery: August 19, 1982
Location of Discovery: Clackamas County, Oregon
Estimated Date of Death: 1977 to 1982
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 20-50 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5" to 5'7"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Dark-colored windbreaker, black belt with a buckle, and
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Toothbrush, toothpaste, razor, and a black plastic comb.

Circumstances of Discovery

Sparse skeletal remains were discovered in Clackamas County near Mt. Hood in Oregon.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Multnomah County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Dr. Veronica Vance
Agency Phone Number: 971-673-8220 or 971-673-8300
Agency Case Number: ME: B11-030

NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #9109

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 5/13/15; Last Updated: 11/5/2019