Name: Tamikqra Sandreia Rogers
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 22, 1999
Location Last Seen: East Point, Fulton County, Georgia
Date of Birth: April 14, 1975
Age: 24 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: T
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Ears pierced, two freckles directly above right eye, single dark freckle below left eye.
Dentals: Upper, front, left tooth gold capped.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White shirt, navy blue pants. Ring with purple stone worn on right hand, wears watch on left wrist.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Tamikqra was last seen at her residence in the vicinity of the 2700 block of Blount Street in Eastpoint, GA. Her mother stated that she left at approximately 5:30 to catch the bus to go to work. However, she never made it to work that day.
Agency Name: East Point Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 404-765-1115
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9907013641
Added: 10-9-2008; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr