The Doe Network: International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 2654UMOR

 The Doe Network

Identified...Identified...Identified

No Image

Unidentified Male

  • Date of Discovery: March 11, 2013
  • Location of Discovery: Port Orford, Curry County, Oregon
  • Estimated Date of Death: 2011-2013
  • State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
  • Cause of Death: Unknown
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 60-80 years old
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: Unknown
  • Weight: 175-195 lbs.
  • Hair Color: Gray
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Indication of some sort of aortic surgery in the past.
  • Dentals: Not available.
  • Fingerprints: Not available.
  • DNA: Available.
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Apparent remnant of a sock.
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Case History

    The victim's body was discovered by construction workers who were attempting to level the soil around a single-wide trailer. The body had been wrapped in plastic and a sleeping bag as was placed superiorly within the grave.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: NamUs
  • Agency Contact Person: Dr. Veronica Vance
  • Agency Phone Number: 971-673-8300
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: ME: 13-0430
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • NamUs Case Number: UP #11207
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Added: 5/13/15; Last Updated: 5/13/15 - By: DD / Unidentified Persons Coordinator

    To submit an update to this case file, click here.

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.