2654DFCA - Shelli Marie Prince

ALT TXT

Name: Shelli Marie Prince
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 26, 1995
Location Last Seen: Ontario, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 29, 1969
Age: 25 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Prince was last seen on March 26, 1995 in Ontario, CA. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ontario Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Reserve Diane Galindo
Agency Phone Number: 909-395-2001 ext. 4190
Agency E-Mail: dgalindo@ontariopolice.org
Agency Case Number: 080801574

NamUs Case Number: 25395
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
California Department of Justice

Admin Notes

Added: 10/9/2008; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr