2652UMOR - Unidentified Male

Date of Discovery: April 02, 2012
Location of Discovery: , Polk County, Oregon
Estimated Date of Death: 2012, Weeks prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction. Head not recovered.
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 20-30 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0" Estimated
Weight: 190 lbs, Estimated
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Body hair description is light brown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: T-shirt, jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The body of a young white male was found in the Willamette River in Polk County, Oregon.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Unknown
Agency Contact Person: Karin Stauder
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12-C00897

Agency Name: Oregon State Police - State Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Veronica "Nici" Vance, Forensic Anthropologist
Agency Phone Number: 971-673-8200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12-C00897

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP 10109

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 05/13/2015; Last Updated: 06/27/2022