Right 3: Age-progressed to 20 years, 28 years, 34 years
Name: Anastasiya Ovetsky
Nickname/Alias: Ana
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 19, 1999
Location Last Seen: East Brunswick, Middlesex County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: August 14, 1982
Age: 16 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3-5'5"
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Her tongue and ears are pierced and she has a birthmark on her leg.
Dentals: Available; four wisdom teeth impacted
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Anastasiya was last seen in East Brunswick, New Jersey. She may travel to New York City. She has a driver's permit, but no car, money or credit cards.
Agency Name: East Brunswick Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Joe Bauer
Agency Phone Number: 732-390-6900
Agency E-Mail: jbauer@ebpd.net
Agency Case Number: 99-25903
NamUs Case Number: 6478
NCIC Case Number: M-510022376
NCMEC Case Number: 867881
Added: 10/07/2008; Last Updated: 07-01-2024 - By: Htmlcnvtr