2644DFUT - Ruth Jimenez

1

Name: Ruth Jimenez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 1999
Location Last Seen: Sandy City, Salt Lake County, Utah

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 12, 1965
Age: 41 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Spanish speaking only. 4 earrings in each ear.

Identifiers

Dentals: Dental work done to 2 of her upper front teeth, with visible silver around the edges.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ruth disappeared under suspicious circumstances on July 1, 1999.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Sandy City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 801-568-7200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 001661

NCIC Case Number: M-590508367

Information Source(s)

Utah Department of Public Safety
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 8-31-2008; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr