Name: Patsy L Baker
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 14, 1999
Location Last Seen: Mountain View, Stone County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: November 10, 1956
Age: 42 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Pat Baker, Pat, Patricia
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fair complexion
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Patsy was last seen on June 23, 1999 when she visited a dentist in Mountain View. Previously she had lived in Marked Tree until she and Danny Noel Taylor moved to Mountain View and rented an apartment together. Patsy was reported missing in July of 1999. Authorities recovered her car in 2001 in Marked Tree. Patsy's son died in a car wreck in 2005 and she didn't contact family or attend his funeral. Danny claims Patsy left the area with a truck driver by the name of "Tim". In 2009 Danny was charged with the 1999 murder of an elderly woman in Mountain View. He is now considered a person of interest in Patsy's disappearance.
Agency Name: Marked Tree Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 870-358-2024
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 072202
Agency Name: Arkansas State Police - Company F
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 870-931-0043
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: CID-D-02991-07
NamUs Case Number: 11695
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 8/30/08; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr