Image 2: Age-progressed to 45 years.
Name: Carlota Maria Sanchez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 30, 1979
Location Last Seen: Taholah, Adams County, Washington
Date of Birth: February 10, 1967
Age: 12 years old
Race: Native/Hispanic of Cuban descent.
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" to 5'7"
Weight: 110-112 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, long and straight.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears. Half circle scar on palm of hand.
Dentals: Available. She had two sets of eye teeth, one set was removed.
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Usually wears jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Carlota Maria Sanchez, known as Maria Loop or Carlotta, was last seen in August 1979 on the Quinault Indian Reservation with her cousin, Elsie Luscier (NamUs 7002). They may have traveled to Seattle, Washington or to Arizona.
Agency Name: Seattle Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tony Eng
Agency Phone Number: 206-684-5582
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-431912
NamUs Case Number: 7001
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 797961
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr