Name: Robin Lynn Jobson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 7, 1998
Location Last Seen: Flint, Genesee County, Michigan
Date of Birth: October 29, 1966
Age: 31 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 110 - 115 lbs
Hair Color: Auburn
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Robin Brigham; Robin Franz
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Possibly had a previous fractured arm; may have a pin in her leg from a traffic accident when she was younger
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Robin was last seen leaving a bar and heading north on Lewis Street in Flint. At the time of her disappearance, she had been dating a man who was originally from Kentucky. Robin's family assumed she had gone to Kentucky with this man. Her family has not seen or heard from her since her disappearance.
Agency Name: Flint Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sgt. Greg Hosmer
Agency Phone Number: 810-237-6800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13763-98
NCIC Case Number: M-532890670
NamUs Case Number: 7551
Added: 7/3/10; Last Updated: 3/22/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App