Date of Discovery: November 8, 1993
Location of Discovery: Hood River County, Oregon
Estimated Date of Death: 1 Year prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 16-30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" Measured
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Heavy black cotton Hearts of the Outback jacket with leather trim on the shoulder/collar area with some kind of patch on the back, inside lining is a Native American pattern of brown, white, and blue in horizontal rows, size M; Britannia denim blue jeans, size 28x30; black long sleeve pullover with a partial logo on left breast (red or tan circle with 2 blue banners); white ankle-length socks; black Attack Force/AF basketball shoes with white trim; white baseball cap with "The Bunny Club"
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: None
Hunters found the remains of an adult white male skeleton, fully clothed, on Hood River County land, 1/4 mile west of Highway 35 at Milepost 92.
Agency Name: Oregon State Police - State Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person: Veronica Vance, Forensic Anthropologist
Agency Phone Number: 971-673-8200
Agency E-Mail: nici.vance(at)state.or.us
Agency Case Number: 93-6348
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP9519
Added: 05/12/2015; Last Updated: 05/23/2022