2619DFAB - Michelle Jeanette Harmer

1

Name: Michelle Jeanette Harmer
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 15, 1995
Location Last Seen: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1966
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7" (170 cm)
Weight: 122 lbs (56 kg)
Hair Color: Dirty blond to brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Known to wear wigs. Tattoo's: Bird - location unknown. It is reported she has a tattoo of a phoenix on one of her calves.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Fur jacket; jeans; high heels or boots; gold purse.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Michelle Harmer was last seen at her residence in Edmonton on November 15, 1995. She has family in Edmonton and had children of her own.

She was living a high-risk lifestyle and has had no contact with her family since she disappeared.

Edmonton police think Michelle may be living somewhere between Penticton and Salmon Arm, in the Okanagan, Canada area. She also may possibly have lived in Enderby at one point. Police investigations regarding Harmer's whereabouts are ongoing.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Edmonton Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-423-4567
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-4084

Agency Name: Crime Stoppers
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-800-222-8477
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-4084

Information Source(s)

Alberta Missing Persons
The Morning Star (Vernon, British Columbia, Canada) 6/13/08
Edmonton Police
NCMPUR

Admin Notes

Added: 6-24-2008; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: kb