2613UMCA - Unidentified Male

Date of Discovery: June 26, 1992
Location of Discovery: Long Beach, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1992
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 40-50 years old
Race: RACE
Sex: Male
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. Missing some upper teeth. Some of his lower teeth are false.
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Yellow western style shirt (size 14).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim was brought to Long Beach Community Hospital at 5:20 am by an unidentified person on June 26, 1992. This person then left the hospital without providing any information on the decedent.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Coroner Investigator Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: IDUnit@coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: ME: 1992-05756

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP3777
Former Hot Case Number: 681

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Los Angeles County Medical Examiner-Coroner

Admin Notes

Added: 2/7/2007; Last Updated: 11/3/2019