The Doe Network: International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 2610UMCA

 The Doe Network

Identified...Identified...Identified

NO IMAGE

Unidentified Male

  • Date of Discovery: December 18, 1995
  • Location of Discovery: Downey, Los Angeles County, California
  • Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
  • State of Remains: Unknown
  • Cause of Death: Unknown
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 18-28 years old
  • Race: Hispanic
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 5'8"
  • Weight: 180 lbs.
  • Hair Color: Black
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right inner forearm.
  • Dentals: Unknown
  • Fingerprints: Unknown
  • DNA: Unknown
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Faded blue jeans, white boxer shorts, and white socks.
  • Jewelry: None
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Case History

    The victim was struck by a vehicle on the southbound I-5 freeway at Paramount Boulevard in Downey.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner's Office
  • Agency Contact Person: Daniel Machian
  • Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0754

  • Agency Case Number: 1995-09916
  • NCIC Case Number: U994536531
  • NamUs Case Number: Not listed
  • Former Hot Case Number: 672
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • Los Angeles County Coroner's Office

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Added: 5/4/07; Last Updated: 3/2/2015 - By: RLR / Web Assistant Team

    To submit an update to this case file, click here.

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.