Date of Discovery: February 26, 1995
Location of Discovery: Upland, San Bernardino County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 2-6 months prior
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 27-66 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Most of the upper and lower teeth are present. There is no evidence of dental work.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Full 15 locus STR profile completed by CA DNA lab and uploaded to CODIS.
Clothing: Fragment of blue denim at scene.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was located in a rock quarry in the city of Upland, CA.
Agency Name: San Bernardino County Sheriff Department - Coroner Division
Agency Contact Person: September Fonzi-Jones
Agency Phone Number: 909-387-2978
Agency E-Mail: coroner@sbcsd.org
Agency Case Number: 95-1250
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 5719
Added: 11/16/2010; Last Updated:5/29/2020