260DMWV - Bobby Eugene Adams

ALT TXT

Name: Bobby Eugene Adams
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 30, 1991
Location Last Seen: Charleston, Kanawha County, West Virginia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 3, 1960
Age: 31 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue toboggan, Blue windbreaker, Tan dress pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Bobby Adams was last seen in Charleston, West Virginia on November 30, 1991. He disappeared under suspicious circumstances. Foul play is suspected in his case.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Charleston Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Bobby Eggleton
Agency Phone Number: 304-348-6480
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91113026

NamUs Case Number: 17326
NCIC Case Number: M-531805029

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr