Name: Terry Slaugenhoupt
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 6, 1991
Location Last Seen: Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania
Date of Birth: May 19, 1962
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2
Weight: 105 - 120 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, long & curly
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on her forehead at the hairline. Pierced ears.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Slaugenhoupt was last seen as she returned home from a date on January 6, 1991 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. She said she was going back out to make a phone call and never returned.
Agency Name: Pittsburgh Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Joseph Gannon, Police Detective Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: (412) 323-7800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-11005
NamUs Case Number: 2487
NCIC Case Number: M-960004851
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 06/27/2024 - By: kc