Date of Discovery: November 11, 1988
Location of Discovery: Sacramento, Sacramento County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18-60 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair: Black and curly. 2-3 inches long.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: His lungs showed a scant amount of carbon deposits. No scars or tattoos noted. Emaciated appearence.
Dentals: Available. Still retained several deciduous (baby) teeth.
Fingerprints Available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Levi jeans, black bikini briefs, white socks, white T-shirt, blue and white long-sleeve shirt, and blue tennis shoes (size 11 or 12).
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
was located under highway 160 at Northgate Boulevard, in Sacramento. The area was known to be frequented by transients.
Agency Name: Sacramento County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Heather Griffiths
Agency Phone Number: 916-874-9248
Agency E-Mail: coronerweb(at)saccounty.net
Agency Case Number: 88-03368
Agency Name: Sacramento County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Paige Kneeland
Agency Phone Number: 916-874-5963
Agency E-Mail: ckneeland(at)sacsheriff.com
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: U470005719
NamUs Case Number: 2392
Former Hot Case Number: 603
NamUs
Sacramento County Coroner
Added: 2/27/07 Last Updated: 8/5/19