Reconstruction of the decedent.
Date of Discovery: December 8, 1990
Location of Discovery: Loxahatchee, Palm Beach County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: 1989-1990
State of Remains: Partial skeletal
Cause of Death: Suspicious. Damage to the skull present.
Estimated Age: 22-40 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'4" to 5'6"
Weight: 125 to 146 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Gold, open-faced shell crown on maxillary right lateral incisor, moderate periodontal disease, maxillary canine extrusion, one gold capped tooth.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Finn black shorts with multicolored vertical stripes. Under those shorts was a pair of swim shorts made by the brand Catch It. These were green with one blue and red horizontal stripe. Both shorts were size 32. He also wear jockey type underwear.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Four thin strings, blue, red, and two black, were tied around one ankle. The strings were believed to be elastic cord. A key ring was attached to his pants with keys that fit a Chevrolet and a Chrysler.
CThe victim was located in a wooded area about 12 feet from the road on farm property off of McArthur Dairy Road in Loxahatchee, FL. This area is west of Flying Cow Ranch Road.
Agency Name: District 15 Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Michael Bell
Agency Phone Number: 561-688-4575 or 4465
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 90-1045
Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Richard McAfee
Agency Phone Number: 561-688-4012
Agency E-Mail: mcafeer(at)pbso.org
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: U462731145
NamUs Case Number: 838
NamUs
FLUIDDB
Palm Beach County Sheriff
Added: Prior to 2005; Last Updated: 3/6/22