Date of Discovery: October 15, 1991
Location of Discovery: Portland, Multnomah County, Oregon
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-40 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: : Black mustache. Well-healed scar on his abdomen, from belly button to the xiphoid process at midline (8-inch). Tattoos: Head of Christ crowned with thorns on his right shoulder; A dragon on his left shoulder blade; A red rose with green leaves with scroll with letters and numbers, "MO or A, N and Y, and 86" on his right shoulder blade.
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Blue denim jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The body of a young Hispanic male was found in the Willamette River on October 15, 1991.
Agency Name: Oregon State Police - State Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person: Veronica "Nici" Vance
Agency Phone Number: 971-673-8200
Agency E-Mail: nici.vance(at)state.or.us
Agency Case Number: 91-2550
Agency Name: Multnomah County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 503-988-4300
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 91-91193
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 11901
Added: 4/7/15; Last Updated: 5/19/22