Left: circa 1999; Center: NCMEC Age-progressed to age 25 (circa 2008); Right: NCMEC Age-progressed to age 30
Name: Erika Limon
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 22, 1999
Location Last Seen: Long Beach, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: March 25, 1983
Age: 16 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4" - 5'5"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Erica Limon; Ericka Limon; may use last name Pena
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears
Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: White t-shirt; blue jean shorts; blue tennis shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Limon was last seen in Long Beach, California on July 22, 1999. She was standing outside of her family's apartment complex in the 6800 block of North Long Beach Boulevard at approximately 18.45 talking to an unidentified woman when she disappeared.
Agency Name: Long Beach Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Detail
Agency Phone Number: 562-435-6711
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-0055192
NCIC Case Number: M700033494
NCMEC Case Number: 868002
NamUs Case Number: 6302
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 9/19/23 - By: hb