Date of Discovery: May 11, 1988
Location of Discovery: Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee
Estimated Date of Death: November 1987
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Homicide
Estimated Age: 24-34 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 150 to 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Army pants (size 32 waist); brown loafer shoes and a gray jacket with pinkish/purple shoulder pads.
Jewelry: Casio watch. Gold ring with a Trojan's head embossed on a blue, labradorite stone.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The victim was found on May 11, 1988 at River Road at Vulcan Park. Although he was found in May, he was dressed in winter clothing.
Agency Name: Metropolitan Nashville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 615-862-7351
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1988-112192
NCIC Case Number: U300866217
NamUs Case Number: 8525
NamUs
Nashville Police Department
Added: Prior to 2005; Last Updated: 9/13/22