Right: Age-Progression by NCMEC to age 49 years; 54 years; 55 years
Name: Margaret Kay Holst
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 4, 1977
Location Last Seen: Omaha, Douglas County, Nebraska
Date of Birth: October 19, 1958
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Auburn, long
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Margie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small scar on center of forehead; pierced ears
Dentals: Available, crooked upper teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available, entered into CODIS
Clothing: Long sleeve red and black shirt; blue jeans; blue sandals
Jewelry: Opal birthstone ring, worn on left hand; small gold band stamped with a "M", worn on left hand
Additional Personal Items: Brown imitation leather purse with a shoulder strap
Margaret was last known to have left her residence in the area of North 25th Street in Omaha. She had left a note saying she was going out with a boy she had recently met. The boy allegedly dropped her back off near her residence. Family and friends have not heard from or seen Margaret since that night.
Agency Name: Omaha Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Brett Schrage
Agency Phone Number: 402-444-4127
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06330-K
NCIC Number: M686819836
NamUs Case Number: 1970
NCMEC Number: 1097329
NamUs
NCMEC
Omaha Crime Stoppers
Added: 5/14/08; Last Updated: 12/10/21 - By: hb