Reconstructions by Dave Wood. To view postmortem photographs, please click here and here.
Date of Discovery: February 16, 1987
Location of Discovery: Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada
Estimated Date of Death: 1 day prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-35 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 6'4"
Weight: 174 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: "Unusually long" fingers.
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Blue jeans, purple shirt, white socks, blue belt.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent was found on February 16, 1987 inside a hotel room at 220 Convention Center Drive.
He was registered under the name of "Douglas Baker" from Orlando Florida. Further investigation showed no evidence of any such name at that address.
Agency Name: Clark County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Ashley Grygor
Agency Phone Number: 702-455-3210
Agency E-Mail: CoronerUnidentified(at)co.clark.nv.us
Agency Case Number: 87-0375
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 8137
NamUs
Clark County Coroner (archived)
Added: Prior to 2005; Last Updated: 5/23/18