2576DFOH - Elaine Johnson

1 2 3

Name: Elaine Johnson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 22, 1990
Location Last Seen: Parma, Ohio

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 14, 1949
Age: 41 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown hair, bleached blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Elaine Benich Johnson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small scar in left corner of mouth. Plastic surgery on breasts. Medical: Depression

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Elaine Johnson was reported missing by her daughter on December 3, 1990. Elaine had not shown up for work so her daughter received phone call from her place of employment.

Elaine apparently left clothes in dryer at her apartment building. Her apartment was tidy with no signs of foul play.

All that seemed to be missing was her keys. Her car was found in the garage of her apartment building in Parma, OH.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Parma Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 440-888-3211
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Elaine Johnson's Family
NamUs
Ohio Attorney General's Office

Admin Notes

Added: 4-29-2008; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr