2573UMOR - Unidentified Male

No Image

Date of Discovery: February 6, 1974
Location of Discovery: Multnomah County, Oregon
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 22-30 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" to 5'9"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black leather belt, dark gray or black socks, remnant of a green and yellow striped T-shirt, and Job Master shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim's partial skeletal remains were found in Multnomah County.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Multnomah County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Dr. Veronica Vance
Agency Phone Number: 503-251-2402 or 971-673-8300
Agency Case Number: LE: 74-269

NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #13371

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 4/2/15; Last Updated: 9/5/2019