Name: Christie June Fisher
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 20, 1992
Location Last Seen: Edmonds, Snohomish County, Washington
Date of Birth: October 20, 1947
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde hair, medium-length
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Christie J Bell; Christie June Bell; Christie J Lund; Christie June Lund
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Christie Fisher left her home in the 800 block of Puget Drive at about 09:30 a.m. and, when she failed to return home by evening, her husband reported her missing.
The couple had only been married two weeks before Fisher disappeared.
Fisher did not take money, her purse, identification or car.
Fisher was having problems and has occasionally disappeared in the past for several days at a time, according to family.
Agency Name: Edmonds Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 425-771-0200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: E921066
WASPC
The Seattle Times 3/27/92
Added: 4-253-2008; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr