Date of Discovery: July 8, 2014
Location of Discovery: Jackson, Hinds County, Mississippi
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: Unknown
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" to 6'0"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Black shirt and black shorts
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's partially skeletonized body was found in an abandoned house. The address and trauma is unknown.
Agency Name: Mississippi Chief Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Mark LeVaughn
Agency Phone Number: 512-974-9420
Agency Case Number: ME14-0749
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 12925
Added: 3/10/15; Last Updated: 1/8/19