2560DFCA - Antonia Dolores Araiza

1

Name: Antonia Dolores Araiza
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 1, 1983
Location Last Seen: Watsonville, Santa Cruz County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 19, 1940
Age: 43 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5' to 5'2
Weight: circa 125-135 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Millie, Tootsie, Matilda, Tonie, Marty
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right cheek and right forearm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Antonia Araiza's family last saw her in Ajo, Arizona in 1974 and last spoke to her in November 1983 ,when her mother was dying.

At the time she said she could not come and that she was still in Watsonville, California.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Watsonville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 831-768-3363
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07W02267

Agency Name: Stockton Police Deparrtment
Agency Contact Person: CSO Patricia Enebrad
Agency Phone Number: 209-937-8323
Agency E-Mail: Patricia.Enebrad@stocktongov.com
Agency Case Number: 1525344

Namus Case Number: 1986

Information Source(s)

NAMPN
CA DOJ
Namus

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 08-26-2022 - By: Admin