Identified...Identified...Identified
Date of Discovery: December 4, 1980
Location of Discovery: Putnam County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Mummified
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 36-45 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'4" to 5'8"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable
Clothing: Blue jeans, dark belt, white T-shirt with an image of cowboy boots on front with "DALLAS" written around the boots and "A little bit of Texas and heart of Orlando" also printed on the front, one black sock, and black leather shoes.
Jewelry: Black Seiko watch
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was located off Cisco Road in rural Putnam County.
Agency Name: District 23 Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Daniel Nichols
w
Agency Phone Number: 904-209-0820
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1980-00637
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1291
Former Hot Case Number: 489
Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 11/25/20